Home

Rules

Events

Forms

Newsletter

C-ATCH's

C-ATE's

SpCh & SpEx's

Nationals

Top Ten

Courses

Contact Us

CPE Logo
TOP TEN AWARDS
The Year-End Awards are based on points earned for each qualifying run by the respective team during the specific year.

The Cumulative Awards are based on points earned since the team began competing in CPE. In some cases, this means from the start of CPE in 1998 to current.
Top Ten Cumulative Awards have been replaced by the Cumulative Point Titles, for year end awards beginning in 2007.

Congratulations to the teams who earned a Top Ten Award in 2015!
The awards have been ordered from the engraver.

How the points are determined for each Qualifying Run is explained under the Class Point Schedule listed below.

2016 Awards
2015 Awards
2014 Awards
2013 Awards
2012 Awards
2011 Awards
2010 Awards
2009 Awards
2008 Awards
2007 Awards
2006 Awards
2005 Awards
2004 Awards
2003 Awards
2002 Awards

2016 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First8050DoriKim Malmer
Second7335SadieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Third7295MotuJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Fourth6880LukasChristine Armbrust
Fifth6275DoolinDenise Corley
Sixth5705JennaDiane Lauer
Seventh5415GrissomMary Ann Holder
Eight4750KayleighMichelle Melis
Ninth4530SmokeyLeeAnne Medina
Tenth4425Miz Bella BooCindi & Dave Capobres
2016 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6620ViviWendy Donoghue
Second5690DuchessLinda Karalambo
Third5330ChimePaula Miloglav-Recco
Fourth3490NasaConnie Johnson
Fifth3250CharlieMichael Conroy
Sixth3110SkyCharlotte McAuley
Seventh3065HomeyRuth Ann Stewart
Eight2985MackRobin Heinecke
Ninth2905SpiritChari & Mike Hopper
Tenth2895RuckusJennifer Kieffer
2016 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6805My-TyRolanda Dane
Second4065McGheeWendy Donoghue
Third3190JadaJoni Griffith
Fourth2835JaggerChristine Escher
Fifth2685BurnsCherie Gessford
Sixth2615RiskLaura Raymond
Seventh2575PapiSeiss Wagner
Eight2555WillieSue Bloom
Ninth2495NadiaTracie Karsjens
Tenth2460JazzBrenda Russell

Back to Top

2015 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7835MotuJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Second6370LukasChristine Armbrust
Third6230DoolinDenise Corley
Fourth5435StellaRichard McAdams & Ronald Rubrecht
Fifth5215JennaDiane Lauer
Sixth4720BonnieDale Schwemmer
Seventh4455SadieKimberly Smith
Eight4375DuchessLinda Karalambo
Ninth4115RufusAlice Hughey
Tenth4070KayleighMichelle Melis
2015 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7630ViviWendy Donoghue
Second4810NasaConnie Johnson
Third4705StarRayann Bullock
Fourth3650AbbyKristen Mathieson
Fifth3180CharlieMichael Conroy
Sixth3070DejaJanice Wais
Seventh2815CharlieBarbara & William Tipka
Eight2800GracieMichelle & John Balent
Ninth2740RockyBarbara & William Tipka
Tenth2625MackRobin Heinecke
2015 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7755My-TyRolanda Dane
Second7385JackRolanda Dane
Third5315McGheeWendy Donoghue
Fourth4825MinaSherry Merschoff
Fifth3625ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Sixth3595TaikoMichelle & Sean Hewitt
Seventh3255ImageJen Rochedieu
Eight3060WillieSue Bloom
Ninth2965CrockettMelissa Schmidt
Tenth2795JadaJoni Griffith

Back to Top

2014 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7320MotuJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Second6600LukasChristine Armbrust
Third6455DoolinDenise Corley
Fourth5790WilliamJulieanne Bovat
Fifth5305GrissomMary Ann Holder
Sixth5185StellaRichard McAdams & Ronald Rubrecht
Seventh4825TorchCourtney Huther
Eight4735TuckJeanette & Brian Hoffman
Ninth4700QuincySheila Vara
Tenth4580DuchessLinda Karalambo
2014 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7680JackRolanda Dane
Second7430ViviWendy Donoghue
Third4760StarRayann Bullock
Fourth4655ChimePaula Miloglav-Recco
Fifth4255KringleNancy Murphy
Sixth4130AbbyKristen Mathieson
Seventh3805TaikoMichelle & Sean Hewitt
Eight3630FoominLisa Zassowski
Ninth3575NasaConnie Johnson
Tenth3415BrextonSharon Laufer
2014 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7165My-TyRolanda Dane
Second5665ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Third3590MinaSherry Merschoff
Fourth3485HettyAlice Hughey
Fifth3275ElectraPaula Miloglav-Recco
Sixth2915FarleyNancy May
Seventh (tie)2905RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Seventh (tie)2905C.J.Mike Brownell
Eight2895CrockettMelissa Schmidt
Ninth2730HaleySue & Mickey Horn
Tenth2670CallieKristen Mathieson

Back to Top

2013 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6245MotuJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Second6000DoolinDenise Corley
Third5540DuffyTodd Corley
Fourth5515ParisJennifer Moore
Fifth5230QuincySheila Vara
Sixth5090DolceDonald & Robin Ross
Seventh5060BaronNikki Badman
Eight5025GrissomMary Ann Holder
Ninth4950LukasChristine Armbrust
Tenth4895ThulaAlice Hughey
2013 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6525ZeldaBeth Byington
Second6215ViviWendy Donoghue
Third5210EmmyJennifer Baiocco
Fourth4670SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Fifth4650StarRayann Bullock
Sixth4640HettyAlice Hughey
Seventh4505AbbyKristen Mathieson
Eight4355JackRolanda Dane
Ninth3825TaikoMichelle & Sean Hewitt
Tenth3625KringleNancy Murphy
2013 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5465ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Second4690RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Third4045C.J.Mike Brownell
Fourth3500My-TyRolanda Dane
Fifth3235SailorTrisha Flanagan
Sixth3205TsunamiSonja Davis
Seventh2990LucyBarbara Silverstein
Eight2900MinaSherry Merschoff
Ninth2725ElectraPaula Miloglav-Recco
Tenth2595RomanCyndie Enfinger

Back to Top

2012 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7095DoolinDenise Corley
Second6145TessieTrisha Flanagan
Third5575DoriTodd Corley
Fourth5035NumaDonald & Robin Ross
Fifth4925SailorTrisha Flanagan
Sixth4700ParisJennifer Moore
Seventh4590GrissomMary Ann Holder
Eight4530ThulaAlice Hughey
Ninth4320DuchessLinda Karalambo
Tenth4275AlaskaGladys Pedigo
2012 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5770ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Second5405JackRolanda Dane
Third4725ViviWendy Donoghue
Fourth4705ZeldaBeth Byington
Fifth4585SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Sixth3910HettyAlice Hughey
Seventh3720CallieKristen Mathieson
Eight3685FoominLisa Zassowski
Ninth3490CharlieMichael Conroy
Tenth3270MollyPam Clark
2012 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4875LucyBarbara Silverstein
Second4640C.J.Mike Brownell
Third4140RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Fourth3030LizJohn & Laura Raymond
Fifth2405ElectraPaula Miloglav-Recco
Sixth2330EspritGloria Oppmann
Seventh2135MinaSherry Merschoff
Eight2115RikerMarie Vihonsky & Debbie McDermott
Ninth2090TylerGregory & LaDonna Panches
Tenth1955ShermanJudy Pollard

Back to Top

2011 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6615DoolinDenise Corley
Second6380DuffyTodd Corley
Third5685DoriTodd Corley
Fourth5400MinnieMary Emmott
Fifth4865TessieTrisha Flanagan
Sixth4380ThulaAlice Hughey
Seventh4275SailorTrisha Flanagan
Eight4200JadePaula Miloglav-Recco
Ninth4125GrissomMary Ann Holder
Tenth3945ParisJennifer Moore
2011 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4960ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Second4870JackRolanda Dane
Third4405DuncanDenise Corley
Fourth3945LizJohn & Laura Raymond
Fifth3585SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Sixth3410ElectraPaula Miloglav-Recco
Seventh3175ViviWendy Donoghue
Eight2815HettyAlice Hughey
Ninth2600ChimePaula Miloglav-Recco
Tenth2560SplotchesLeslie McCulloch
2011 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5300RemiRolanda Dane
Second3735WillieSheila Vara
Third3330RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Fourth2655LucyBarbara Silverstein
Fifth2485EspritGloria Oppmann
Sixth2435SiggiDavid Scheuner & Susan Rappillus
Seventh2420LucyKathleen Bettner
Eight2355FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
Ninth2305LukeMarie Mori
Tenth1920SpiritRobin & Michael Vandegrift

Back to Top

2010 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5430MinnieMary Emmott
Second5160DoolinDenise Corley
Third4505ThulaAlice Hughey
Fourth4490DuffyTodd Corley
Fifth4250DoriTodd Corley
Sixth3915FarleyNancy May
Seventh3830BaxterDiana Wind
Eight3560DitzPenelope Tuttle Sencer
Ninth3520DervishPenelope Tuttle Sencer
Tenth3485GrissomMary Ann Holder
2010 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3520DuncanDenise Corley
Second3340ParisBeth Hill & Barbara Bumcrots
Third3315EspritGloria Oppmann
Fourth3100SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Fifth2685Emmy LouJoyce Yaccarino
Sixth2675HettyAlice Hughey
Seventh2645CharlieMichael Conroy
Eight2620HersheyJulee Clement
Ninth2600SashaRobert & Margot Burwood
Tenth2355JackRolanda Dane
2010 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4180KryptoSallie Baliunas
Second3945SkyWokkaSallie Baliunas
Third3830RemiRolanda Dane
Fourth3460WillieSheila Vara
Fifth3270FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
Sixth2905IvyDenielle Stasa
Seventh2695AvaSallie Baliunas
Eight2655RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Ninth2220DuffMerrie Bettler
Tenth2000LukeMarie Mori

Back to Top

2009 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4435MinnieMary Emmott
Second4235FarleyNancy May
Third4090ParisBeth Hill & Barbara Bumcrots
Fourth4030DoolinDenise Corley
Fifth3640RikerMarie Vihonsky
Sixth3625FantomSonja Davis
Seventh3580ThulaAlice Hughey
Eight3495LilyMarjorie Otterson
Ninth3445ChanceDonna D'Amico
Tenth3430BaxterDiana Wind
2009 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3050EspritGloria Oppmann
Second2730IvyDenielle Stasa
Third2635SashaRobert & Margot Burwood
Fourth2540SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Fifth2520JamesMark & Eunice Giles
Sixth2500DuncanDenise Corley
Seventh2205KarmaJudy Pollard
Eight2200LucyKathleen Bettner
Ninth2095HersheyJulee Clement
Tenth2075ApacheRobin & Michael Vandegrift
2009 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4815KryptoSallie Baliunas
Second4415WillieSheila Vara
Third3920AvaSallie Baliunas
Fourth3350LinusTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Fifth3230FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
Sixth2395AbyWendy Donoghue
Seventh2010JuryDenielle Stasa
Eight1900DamianLori Wolbach
Ninth1695RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Tenth1495DuffMerrie Bettler

Back to Top

2008 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5175WillieSheila Vara
Second4235MinnieMary Emmott
Third4195GizmoMichelle DeSantis Espinola
Fourth4140RikerMarie Vihonsky
Fifth3840ChewieTerry & Tyler Hawkins
Sixth3645DoolinDenise Corley
Seventh3575GoliathMichelle DeSantis Espinola
Eighth3390FarleyNancy May
Ninth3305ParisBeth Hill & Barbara Bumcrots
Tenth3095FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
2008 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3215LuckyTerry & Tyler Hawkins
Second2615ButtercupMark & Eunice Giles
Third2585RemiRolanda Dane
Fourth2490EspritGloria Oppmann
Fifth2295IvyDenielle Stasa
Sixth2115FerrisLaura Raymond
Seventh1840WinstonDavid & Laurel Garrison
Eighth1735BetteFrank & Kristen Jansen
Ninth1715SpiritRobin & Michael Vandegrift
Tenth1660DuncanDenise Corley
2008 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2930LinusTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Second2450AvaSallie Baliunas
Third2300SpikieSallie Baliunas
Fourth1645DamianLori Wolbach
Fifth1470KryptoSallie Baliunas
Sixth1460TsukiDiane Blackman
Seventh1405AbyWendy Donoghue
Eighth1315SierraGinny Knepper
Eighth1315SophieMaggie Merry
Ninth1270RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Tenth1255PepperannDee Poynter

Back to Top

2007 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3865EspritGloria Oppmann
Second3540WillieSheila Vara
Third3350ZiggyWendreth & Ronald Gregoire
Third3350ChewieTerry & Tyler Hawkins
Fourth3235EmmaSandy MacDavid
Fifth3230SableJennifer LaPierre & Chris Fabbro
Sixth3105BayleeBob & Sally Janca
Seventh3050GoliathMichelle DeSanits Espinola
Eighth2965BaileyMaggie & Paul Merry
Ninth2885KillianPat Saito
Tenth2800TrudyApril Johnson-Robbins & Kenneth Robbins
2007 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
(new awards for 2007)
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2085FerrisLaura Raymond
Second1175HeatherJanet Nolan & Donald Zukowski
Third1100ScottyJudy Raffone
Fourth1055RemiRolanda Dane
Fifth1050ApacheRobin & Michael Vandegrift
Sixth1020SpiritRobin & Michael Vandegrift
Seventh980ChocoAndrea Weleff
Eighth910CocoRobin Wolters
Ninth830RockyBob & Jane Hickman
Tenth825SamShelby Wanser
2007 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2560EmmyLynn Marie Carlo
Second1790TsukiDiane Blackman
Third1785BaileyLois & Tom Hammond
Fourth1505FredJacquelyn Oricko
Fifth1265SerraLinda Eickholdt
Fifth1265BooJoy Moll
Sixth1185SummerJill Martin
Seventh1120TwisterSandy MacDavid
Eighth1110CassieJacquelyn Oricko
Ninth1070SandyTrisha Stall
Tenth1050BlueLeona Wobbe
Tenth1050IndySarah Carson & Eunice Carson

Back to Top

2006 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2860ZiggyDanielle, Wendreth & Ronald Gregoire
Second2825AmberJames Keim
Third2785LuckyTerry & Tyler Hawkins
Fourth2670MicahVicki Humble
Fifth2530MagyMike Penketh
Sixth2395BayleeBob & Sally Janca
Seventh2380PeabodyMelinda Schneider
Eighth2360FarleyNancy May
Ninth2285ClaraJulia Eckhoff
Tenth2210FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
2006 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2145CassieJacquelyn Oricko
Second1955DevonLinda Eickholdt
Third1705SerraLinda Eickholdt
Fourth1145TsukiDiane Blackman
Fifth1125ErinJan Niblock
Sixth1105WynniWendy Donoghue
Seventh1030BaileyLois & Tom Hammond
Eighth1000FredJacquelyn Oricko
Ninth955SandyTrisha Stall
Tenth945TippyCheryl & Cathy Teale
2006 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First11825 Withheld by owner's request
Second10405Devon Linda Eickholdt
Third10155TyphoonSonja Davis
Fourth10110 Withheld by owner's request
Fifth9470 Withheld by owner's request
Sixth 8665FantomSonja Davis
Seventh8560Mojo Tammy Rhoades
Eighth8440'CudaTammy Rhoades
Ninth8210Mitzi Judy Thompson
Tenth7565SandyTrisha Stall

Back to Top

2005 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2030SunnyMarisa & Jon Calhoun
Second1870ZetaSharon Drescosky
Third1830MarleyDeborah Hanson
Fourth1805MagyMike Penketh
Fifth1725MidnightMarisa & Jon Calhoun
Fifth1725TyphoonSonja Davis
Sixth1715SandyTrisha Stall
Seventh1710FantomSonja Davis
Seventh1710ChanceDonna D'Amico
Eighth1655FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
Ninth1650BreeNadine Harmon
Tenth1645MickeyNadine Harmon
2005 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First1695Bear Terry Scofield
Second1175CassieJacquelyn Oricko
Third1035Withheld by owner's request
Fourth1025RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Fifth955SpielmanJanet Cannon
Sixth950RipleyPenny Hamblin
Seventh885Withheld by owner's request
Eighth855Muppy Patricia Graham
Eighth855DevonLinda Eickholdt
Ninth850ToriJennie Keifer
Tenth810TippyCheryl & Cathy Teale
Tenth810SerraLinda Eickholdt
2005 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First11825Withheld by owner's request
Second10110Withheld by owner's request
Third9470Withheld by owner's request
Fourth8665TyphoonSonja Davis
Fifth8535Devon Linda Eickholdt
Sixth 7610Mojo Tammy Rhoades
Seventh7425Jimmy Shelby Garver
Eighth7255Jackie Sonja Davis
Ninth7130Mitzi Judy Thompson
Tenth7075'CudaTammy Rhoades

Back to Top

2004 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3825Withheld by owner's request
Second3155FantomSonja Davis
Third3070Ryser Mandy Moller
Fourth2845Typhoon Sonja Davis
Fifth2605Roxie Mandy Moller
Sixth2545Diamond Kris Welser
Seventh2485Spencer Shelby Garver
Eighth2280Devon Linda Eickholdt
Ninth2240Zeta Sharon Drescosky
Tenth2150'Cuda Tammy Rhoades
2004 Specialist Year-End Awards
(new awards for 2004)
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4405Withheld by owner's request
Second3955Withheld by owner's request
Third3080Jimmy Shelby Garver
Fourth1005Bear Terry Scofield
Fifth815Justin Shelby Garver
Sixth785Jackie Sonja Davis
Seventh700Bikky Cynthia Roberts
Eighth600Sassy Linda Loveland
Ninth355Elly Irene & Mark Senedak
Tenth (tie)295Sookie Victoria Damant
Dallas Janet Saporito
Kess Owned by: Daena Grifka
Handled by: Marki Tillotson, Jr Handler
2004 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First10790Withheld by owner's request
Second9225Withheld by owner's request
Third8550Withheld by owner's request
Fourth7425Jimmy Shelby Garver
Fifth7295Devon Linda Eickholdt
Sixth 7255Jackie Sonja Davis
Seventh6940Typhoon Sonja Davis
Eighth6090Mojo Tammy Rhoades
Ninth5685Mitzi Judy Thompson
Tenth5510Diamond Kris Welser

Back to Top

2003 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3290Withheld by owner's request
Second3085Withheld by owner's request
Third3075Withheld by owner's request
Fourth2620'Cuda Tammy Rhoades
Fifth2490Devon Linda Eickholdt
Sixth2390Mojo Tammy Rhoades
Seventh2230Jimmy Shelby Garver
Eighth2205Shiloh Tammy Rhoades
Ninth1905Fantom Sonja Davis
Tenth1850Typhoon Sonja Davis
2003 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First6320Withheld by owner's request
Second5400Jackie Sonja Davis
Third5240Withheld by owner's request
Fourth4970Devon Linda Eickholdt
Fifth4725Withheld by owner's request
Sixth 4510 Mitzi Judy Thompson
Seventh4345Jimmy Shelby Garver
Eighth4095Typhoon Sonja Davis
Ninth3955Mojo Tammy Rhoades
Tenth3925Shelby Julie Gaynier

Back to Top

2002 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First1445MojoTamara Rhoades
Second   (Tie)1435Withheld by owner's request
Second   (Tie)1435Withheld by owner's request
Fourth1400Withheld by owner's request
Fifth1360Jimmy Shelby Garver
Sixth1295Jessie Maureen Setter
Seventh1205Shelby Julie Gaynier
Eighth1155Devon Linda Eickholdt
Ninth1115Typhoon Sonja Davis
Tenth1110Shiloh Tamara Rhoades
2002 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First 3585 Jackie Sonja Davis
Second 3250 Mitzi Judy Thompson
Third 3220 Withheld by owner's request
Fourth 2865 Cinders Michelle Sherry
Fifth 2820 Sassy Linda Loveland
Sixth 2550 Belle Ellen Hizer
Seventh 2525 Jessie Maureen Setter
Eighth   (Tie) 2475 Devon Linda Eickholdt
Hannah Lori Klasny
Tenth 2375 Shelby Julie Gaynier

Back to Top

Class Point Schedule
Only Qualifying runs count. Placements do not add extra points.
The points are based on the usual difficulty of the class.
Fault ClassesPoint Classes
ClassZero FaultsOne to Five FaultsSix to Ten FaultsClassQualfying Run
Standard252015Snooker25
Colors15105Jackpot25
Wildcard201510FullHouse20
Jumpers201510

Back to Top


Copyright © 2001-17, Canine Performance Events, Inc.   All Rights Reserved.

Contact CPE - cpe@charter.net